Calendar

January 2020

26th Sunday

Beethoven - Missa Solemnis

Symphony Hall, Birmingham, UK

Jeffrey Skidmore

Sophie Rennert

Andrew Tortise

Roderick Williams

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

Ex Cathedra

28th Tuesday

Mozart - Mass in C minor

Theodorskirche, Basel, Switzerland

Andrea Marcon

Margriet Buchberger

Richard Resch

José Antonio López

La Cetra

30th Thursday

Mozart - Mass in C minor

Stiftung Mozarteum, Salzburg, Austria

Andrea Marcon

Margriet Buchberger

Richard Rasch

José Antonio López

La Cetra

 

February 2020

6th Thursday

Mozart - Mass in C minor

National Arts Center, Ottawa, Canada

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Julie Boulianne

Jonas Hacker

Philippe Sly

Orchestre Métropolitain

Chœur Métropolitain

7th Friday

Mozart - Mass in C minor

Maison symphonique de Montréal, Canada

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Julie Boulianne

Jonas Hacker

Philippe Sly

Orchestre Métropolitain

Chœur Métropolitain

14th Friday

The Contrast ALBUM LAUNCH!

Wigmore Hall, London

1pm

Joseph Middleton

27th Thursday

Dutilleux - Correspondances

City Halls, Glasgow, Scotland

Donald Runnicles

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

28th Friday

Dutilleux - Correspondances

Music Hall, Aberdeen, Scotland

Donald Runnicles

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

March 2020

5th Thursday

Canteloube - Chants d'Auvergne

Espoo Culture Centre, Finland

Pascal Rophé

Jukka Rantamäki

Tapiola Sinfonietta

6th Friday

Canteloube - Chants d'Auvergne

Espoo Culture Centre, Finland

Pascal Rophé

Tapiola Sinfonietta

30th Monday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

De Spiegel, Zwolle, Netherlands

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

 

31st Tuesday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

Grote Kerk, den Bosch, Netherlands

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

April 2020

1st Wednesday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

Église St Roch, Paris

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

3rd Friday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

De Singel, Antwerp

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

4th Saturday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

5th Sunday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

6th Monday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

Musis, Arnhem

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

8th Wednesday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

De Doelen, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

9th Thursday

Bach - St Matthew Passion

Tivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht

Daniel Reuss

Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century

Capella Amsterdam

19th Sunday

She sings/He sings/They sing

Recital

Clothworkers' Centenery Concert Hall, Leeds

Roderick Williams

Joseph Middleton

30th Thursday

Poulenc - Stabat Mater

Herkulessaal, Munich

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra and Choir

May 2020

1st Friday

Poulenc - Stabat Mater

Herkulessaal, Munich

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra and Choir

2nd Saturday

Poulenc - Stabat Mater

Elb Philharmonie, Hamburg

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra and Choir

8th Friday

Album für die Frau

Robert and Clara Schumann

Grote Zaal, Zeist, Netherlands

Joseph Middleton

24th Sunday

Handel - Ariodante (Ginevra)

Lokhalle, Göttingen

Laurence Cummings

Emily Fons - Ariodante

 

June 2020

9th Tuesday

She sings/He sings/They sing

Recital

RNCM, Manchester

Roderick Williams

Joseph Middleton

Carolyn Sampson - Calendar