Calendar

June 2018

14th Thursday

Mahler: 4th Symphony

Orchestra Hall, Minnesota

Osmo Vänskä

Minnesota Orchestra

15th Friday

Mahler: 4th Symphony

Orchestra Hall, Minnesota

Osmo Vänskä

Minnesota Orchestra

16th Saturday

Mahler: 4th Symphony

Orchestra Hall, Minnesota

Osmo Vänskä

Minnesota Orchestra

July 2018

6th Friday

Bach: Anna Magdalena Büchlein

Girona, Spain

Juan de la Rubia

14th Saturday

Haydn: The Seasons

Gstaad, Switzerland

Paul McCreesh

Gabrieli Consort and Players

15th Sunday

Haydn: The Seasons

Beaune, France

Paul McCreesh

Gabrieli Consort and Players

19th Thursday

Walton, Quilter, Bridge, Vaughan Williams, Watkins

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes, France

Joseph Middleton

September 2018

12th Wednesday

Handel - Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno

Musikfest Bremen

René Jacobs

Sunhae Im

Benno Schachtner

Thomas Walker

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

13th Thursday

Handel - Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno

Musikfest Bremen

René Jacobs

Sunhae Im

Benno Schachtner

Thomas Walker

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

15th Saturday

Handel - Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno

Ambronay Festival, France

René Jacobs

Sunhae Im

Benno Schachtner

Thomas Walker

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

19th Wednesday

Reason in Madness

Historisches Kaufhaus, Freiburg

Joseph Middleton

27th Thursday

Mendelssohn - Paulus

Herkulessaal, Munich

Masaaki Suzuki

Roxana Constantinescu

Mark Padmore

Franz-Josef Selig

Symphonieorchester des Bayrischen Rundfunks

Chor des Bayrischen Rundfunks

28th Friday

Mendelssohn - Paulus

Herkulessaal, Munich

Masaaki Suzuki

Roxana Constantinescu

Mark Padmore

Franz-Josef Selig

Symphonieorchester des Bayrischen Rundfunks

Chor des Bayrischen Rundfunks

30th Sunday

Mendelssohn - Paulus

Basilika, Ottobeuren, Germany

Masaaki Suzuki

Roxana Constantinescu

Mark Padmore

Franz-Josef Selig

Symphonieorchester des Bayrischen Rundfunks

Chor des Bayrischen Rundfunks

October 2018

21st Sunday

Bach Cantatas 199 and 202

Mitaka, Japan

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

22nd Monday

Bach Cantatas 199 and 202

Toppan Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

24th Wednesday

Bach Cantatas 199 and 202

Harmony Hall, Matsumoto, Japan

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

25th Thursday

Bach Cantatas 199 and 202

Hyogo Performing Arts Centre, Nishinomiya, Japan

Freiburg Baroque Orchestra

November 2018

1st Thursday

Purcell - The Fairy Queen

St John's, Smith Square, London

Paul McCreesh

Gabrieli Consort and Players

8th Thursday

Mendelssohn - Elijah

Göteburgs Konserthus, Sweden

Masaaki Suzuki

James Gilchrist

Peter Mattei

Gothenburg Symphony

9th Friday

Mendelssohn - Elijah

Göteburgs Konserthus, Sweden

Masaaki Suzuki

James Gilchrist

Peter Mattei

Gothenburg Symphony

21st Wednesday

Lost is my Quiet

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden, UK

Iestyn Davies

Joseph Middleton

28th Wednesday

Bach - Christmas Oratorio

Symphony Hall, Boston, USA

Andris Nelsons

Christine Rice

Sebastian Kohlhepp

André Schuen

Boston Symphony Orchestra

Tanglewood Festival Chorus

30th Friday

Bach - Christmas Oratorio

Symphony Hall, Boston, USA

Andris Nelsons

Christine Rice

Sebastian Kohlhepp

André Schuen

Boston Symphony Orchestra

Tanglewood Festival Chorus

December 2018

1st Saturday

Bach - Christmas Oratorio

Symphony Hall, Boston, USA

Andris Nelsons

Christine Rice

Sebastian Kohlhepp

André Schuen

6th Thursday

Handel - Messiah

Verizon Hall, Philadelphia, USA

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Christoph Dumaux

Jonas Hacker

Philippe Sly

Philadelphia Orchestra

Westminster Symphonic Choir

8th Saturday

Handel - Messiah

Verizon Hall, Philadelphia, USA

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Christoph Dumaux

Jonas Hacker

Philippe Sly

Philadelphia Orchestra

Westminster Symphonic Choir

9th Sunday

Handel - Messiah

Verizon Hall, Philadelphia, USA

Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Christoph Dumaux

Jonas Hacker

Philippe Sly

Philadelphia Orchestra

Westminster Symphonic Choir

21st Friday

Bach - Magnificat

De Doelen, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lahav Shani

Judith van Wanroij

Lucile Richardot

Benjamin Hulett

Peter Harvey

Rotterdam Philharmonic

 

23rd Sunday

Bach - Magnificat

De Doelen, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lahav Shani

Judith van Wanroij

Lucile Richardot

Benjamin Hulett

Peter Harvey

Rotterdam Philharmonic

 

Carolyn Sampson - Calendar